Chief Executive Officer & Senior Management Team

Louise Hunter is our Chief Executive and is supported by 4 Directors and 1 Assistant Director.

Denny Ford

Director of Advocacy & Participation

Fiona Donaldson

Director of Finance

Kay McKerrell

Assistant Director of Advocacy & Participation

Kenny Murray

Director of Influence & Engagement

Louise Hunter

Chief Executive

Marie-Claire Jones

Director of Fundraising & Communications

Advocacy & Participation

Abigail Pass

Angus Advocacy & Participation Worker

Aimee Fraser

Youth Worker

Alex Horne

North Ayrshire Development Officer

Amy Goodwin

Spark of Genius Advocacy & Participation worker

Amy Owens

East Lothian Champions Board & Participation Assistant

Beth Simpson

Senior Practitioner (Maternity Leave)

Brenda Ann Murphy

North Lanarkshire APW

Callum Holt

South Lanarkshire
Development Coordinator

Carolelynne Cameron

Lifelong Advocate

Caroline Breen

Renfrewshire Advocacy & Participation Worker

Caroline Ironside

Stirling Advocacy & Participation Worker

Caroline Richardson

Lanarkshire Advocacy and Participation Manager

Claire Campbell

Lifelong Advocate

Connie Ross

APW CHS Aberdeen/CHS Aberdeenshire

Corran Russell

South West
Development Officer

Denise McMillan

East Ayrshire Advocacy & Participation Worker

Denny Ford

Director of Advocacy & Participation

Dionne McNicol

Promise Development Worker

Donald Walker

Renfrewshire Advocacy & Participation Worker

Donna McLeod Bray

Western Isles Advocacy Development & Participation Worker

Elle Scott

North Lanarkshire APW

Ellie Barrow

Edinburgh & Harmeny Advocacy & Participation Worker

Ellie Crozier

Edinburgh Advocacy & Participation Worker

Emma Mackintosh

Aberdeen CHS Advocacy & Participation Worker

Ewen Kerr

South Lanarkshire Advocacy
Coordinator

Fiona Simpson

Glasgow Advocacy & Participation Worker

Heather Nailard

Argyle & Bute Advocacy & Participation Worker

Jacqueline McLachlan

North Lanarkshire APW

Jamie McAnally

Advocacy & Participation Manager, West Central

Jantine VanLoon

Highland Advocacy & Participation Worker

Jemma Kane

Kibble Advocacy & Participation Coordinator

Jessica Varney

Rossie Advocacy & Participation Worker

Joanne Hunter

West Dunbartonshire, Sycamore and The Good Shepherd Advocacy & Participation Worker

Jordan Croan

Advocacy & Participation Manager, South East

Josh Gilbert

APW Edinburgh & Scottish Borders

Judith King

Highland & Moray Advocacy & Participation Worker

Julie MacTaggart

Advocacy & Participation Manager, West

Karen Kearny

West Lothian Advocacy & Participation Worker

Katie Kennedy

Highland Advocacy & Participation Worker

Kay McKerrell

Assistant Director of Advocacy & Participation

Kayleigh Griffin

Community of Schools & Champion Board Advocacy & Participation Development Officer

Keira Kerracher

Edinburgh and Sycamore Advocacy & Participation Worker

Kerry Connor

North Lanarkshire APW

Kevin Denvir

Orkney Advocacy & Participation Worker

Kieran Platts

Edinburgh Development Officer

Kim Campbell

Glasgow Advocacy & Participation Worker

Kirsteen Wood

Highland Advocacy & Participation Worker

Kymberly Laing

Dundee Participation Assistant

Laura Campbell

North Lanarkshire CB Development Officer

Lauren Hall

Communities that Care Development Officer (Maternity Leave)

Leah Hay

East Lothian Champions Board & Participation Assistant

Leanne Murdoch

Advocacy & Participation Manager, North

Lindsay Cook

East Renfrewshire Advocacy & Participation Worker

Lisa Allan

North Lanarkshire APW (Maternity Leave)

Lisa Macrae

East Lothian Champions Board & Development Officer/Edinburgh Schools Development Officer

Lynne Morris

North Lanarkshire Advocacy & Participation Worker

Lynne Williamson

Aberdeenshire Advocacy & Participation Worker

Lynsey Emery

Communities that Care Schools Coordinator

Mags Corr

North Lanarkshire APW

Martha Simms

Youth Worker

Mary Bateman

Falkirk and Stirling Advocacy & Participation Worker

Michelle McAtear

South Lanarkshire Advocacy & Participation Worker

Morag Cantwell

West Lothian Advocacy & Participation Worker

Morag Cantwell

Advocacy & Participation Coordinator and Clackmannanshire Advocacy Worker

Natasha Laing

Angus Participation Assistant

Nicki Matthew

North East Advocacy & Participation Manager

Pamela Hynes

Argyll & Bute & Crossreach Advocacy & Participation Worker

Paul Lamont

Dundee Advocacy & Participation Worker

Paula Campbell

Moray Advocacy & Participation Worker

Prajapa Seneviratne

North Lanarkshire Advocacy Coordinator

Rachel Outram

Renfrewshire Advocacy & Participation Worker

Ray Maclean

North Lanarkshire Advocacy Coordinator

Sarah Herbert

East Dunbartonshire & Kibble Advocacy & Participation Worker

Sharon Berrie

Advocacy & Participation Manager, South West

Sharon Edwards

West Lothian Advocacy & Participation Worker

Sherril Wright

Falkirk and Clackmannanshire Advocacy & Participation Worker
(Maternity Cover)

Sheryl Kay

South Ayrshire Advocacy & Participation Worker

Sian Wild

Shetland Advocacy Worker and Participation & Project Coordinator

Sophie Morris

East Lothian Advocacy & Participation Worker

Sorcha Tams

Falkirk and Clacks Advocacy & Participation Worker
(Maternity Leave)

Stephanie Kimmet

Promise Development Worker

Zoey Hillman

Communities that Care Development Officer

Influencing

Chloe Dobson

Training & Education Manager

Damien Mack

Internal Communications & Evidence Officer

Donna Nicholas

Evidence & Impact Manager

Emma Brannigan McQueen

Training & Education
Officer

Jen Flynn

Digital Training & Education Officer

Katie Svanadze

Training & Education Officer

Kenny Murray

Director of Influence & Engagement

Laura Pasternak

Policy & Participation Manager

Laurie Goldie

Training & Education
Coordinator

Megan Moffat

Policy Officer

Prajapa Seneviratne

Evidence & Impact
Coordinator

Rebecca Kayne

Business Support Coordinator

Rosie Banks

Training & Education
Coordinator

Ross Thomson

Evidence & Impact
Coordinator

Fundraising & Communications

Carly Telford

Fundraising & Partnerships Support Officer

Damien Mack

Internal Communications & Evidence Officer

Josh Spence

Business Support Officer

Katie MacMillan

Communications & Public Affairs Manager

Laura Mullarkey

Fundraising & Partnerships
Officer

Lisa Moore

Digital Membership Communications Officer

Marie-Claire Jones

Director of Fundraising & Communications

Melissa Craib

Communications & Events Coordinator

Susan Robertson

Events & Communications Support Officer

Finance

Doreen Dow

Finance Officer

Fiona Donaldson

Director of Finance

Philip Tompkins

Finance Manager

HR & Workforce Development

Louise Ferguson

Interim HR & Development Manager

Volunteering

Geraldine Whitson

Volunteer Development Officer

Thomas Breckney

Volunteer Development Officer

Yvonne Atkins

Volunteer Manger

Staff stories