Chief Executive Officer & Senior Management Team

Louise Hunter is our Chief Executive and is supported by 4 Directors and 1 Assistant Director.

Denny Ford

Director of Advocacy & Participation

Email me

Fiona Donaldson

Director of Finance

Email me

Kay McKerrell

Assistant Director of Advocacy & Participation

Email me

Kenny Murray

Director of Influence & Engagement

Email me

Marie-Claire Jones

Director of Fundraising & Communications

Email me

Advocacy & Participation

Abigail Pass

Angus Advocacy & Participation Worker

Email me

Alex Horne

North Ayrshire Development Officer

Email me

Amy Goodwin

Advocacy & Participation Worker

Email me

Amy Owens

East Lothian Champions Board & Participation Assistant

Email me

Beth Simpson

Senior Practitioner (Maternity Leave)

Email me

Brenda Ann Murphy

North Lanarkshire APW
Email me

Callum Holt

South Lanarkshire
Development Coordinator

Email me

Carolelynne Cameron

Lifelong Advocate

Email me

Caroline Breen

Renfrewshire Advocacy & Participation Worker

Email me

Caroline Ironside

Stirling Advocacy & Participation Worker

Email me

Caroline Richardson

Advocacy & Participation Manager

Email me

Claire Campbell

Lifelong Advocate

Email me

Corran Russell

South West
Development Officer

Email me

Denise McMillan

East Ayrshire Advocacy & Participation Worker

Email me

Denny Ford

Director of Advocacy & Participation

Email me

Dionne McNicol

Promise Development Worker

Email me

Donald Walker

Renfrewshire Advocacy & Participation Worker

Email me

Donna McLeod Bray

Western Isles Advocacy Development & Participation Worker
Email me

Elle Scott

North Lanarkshire APW
Email me

Ellie Barrow

Edinburgh & Harmeny Advocacy & Participation Worker

Email me

Ellie Crozier

Edinburgh Advocacy & Participation Worker

Email me

Emma Mackintosh

Aberdeen CHS Advocacy & Participation Worker

Email me

Ewen Kerr

South Lanarkshire Advocacy
Coordinator
Email me

Fiona Simpson

Glasgow Advocacy & Participation Worker

Email me

Geraldine Whitson

West Lothian Advocacy & Participation Worker

Email me

Heather Nailard

Argyle & Bute Advocacy & Participation Worker

Email me

Jacqueline McLachlan

North Lanarkshire APW
Email me

Jamie McAnally

Advocacy & Participation Manager, West Central

Email me

Jantine VanLoon

Highland Advocacy & Participation Worker
Email me

Jemma Kane

Kibble Advocacy & Participation Coordinator

Email me

Jessica Varney

Rossie Advocacy & Participation Worker

Email me

Joanne Hunter

West Dunbartonshire, Sycamore and The Good Shepherd Advocacy & Participation Worker

Email me

Jordan Croan

Advocacy & Participation Manager, South East

Email me

Judith King

Highland & Moray Advocacy & Participation Worker
Email me

Julie MacTaggart

Advocacy & Participation Manager, West

Email me

Karen Kearny

West Lothian Advocacy & Participation Worker

Email me

Kay McKerrell

Assistant Director of Advocacy & Participation

Email me

Kayleigh Griffin

Community of Schools & Champion Board Advocacy & Participation Development Officer
Email me

Keira Kerracher

Edinburgh and Sycamore Advocacy & Participation Worker

Email me

Kerry Connor

North Lanarkshire APW
Email me

Kieran Platts

Edinburgh Development Officer

Email me

Kim Campbell

Glasgow Advocacy & Participation Worker

Email me

Kirsteen Wood

Highland Advocacy & Participation Worker
Email me

Kymberly Laing

Dundee Participation Assistant

Email me

Laura Campbell

North Lanarkshire CB Development Officer
Email me

Lauren Hall

Communities that Care Development Officer (Maternity Leave)

Leah Hay

East Lothian Champions Board & Participation Assistant

Email me

Leanne Murdoch

Advocacy & Participation Manager, North

Email me

Lesley-Ann Rafferty

Edinburgh and Harmeny Advocacy & Participation Worker

Email me

Lindsay Cook

East Renfrewshire Advocacy & Participation Worker

Email me

Lisa Allan

North Lanarkshire APW (Maternity Leave)

Lisa Macrae

East Lothian Champions Board & Development Officer/Edinburgh Schools Development Officer

Email me

Lynne Morris

North Lanarkshire Advocacy & Participation Worker

Email me

Lynne Williamson

Aberdeenshire Advocacy & Participation Worker

Email me

Lynsey Emery

Communities that Care Schools Coordinator

Email me

Mary Bateman

Falkirk and Stirling Advocacy & Participation Worker

Email me

Michelle McAtear

South Lanarkshire Advocacy & Participation Worker

Email me

Morag Cantwell

West Lothian Advocacy & Participation Worker

Email me

Morag Cantwell

Advocacy & Participation Coordinator and Clackmannanshire Advocacy Worker

Email me

Natasha Laing

Angus Participation Assistant

Email me

Nicki Matthew

Advocacy & Participation Manager

Email me

Pamela Hynes

Argyll & Bute & Crossreach Advocacy & Participation Worker

Email me

Paul Lamont

Dundee Advocacy & Participation Worker

Email me

Paula Campbell

Moray Advocacy & Participation Worker
Email me

Prajapa Seneviratne

North Lanarkshire Advocacy Coordinator

Email me

Rachel Outram

Renfrewshire Advocacy & Participation Worker

Email me

Ray Maclean

North Lanarkshire Advocacy Coordinator

Email me

Sarah Herbert

East Dunbartonshire & Kibble Advocacy & Participation Worker

Email me

Sharon Berrie

Advocacy & Participation Manager, South West

Email me

Sharon Edwards

West Lothian Advocacy & Participation Worker

Email me

Sherril Wright

Falkirk and Clackmannanshire Advocacy & Participation Worker
(Maternity Cover)

Email me

Sheryl Kay

South Ayrshire Advocacy & Participation Worker

Email me

Sian Wild

Shetland Advocacy Worker and Participation & Project Coordinator
Email me

Sophie Morris

East Lothian Advocacy & Participation Worker

Email me

Sorcha Tams

Falkirk and Clacks Advocacy & Participation Worker
(Maternity Leave)

Email me

Stephanie Kimmet

Promise Development Worker

Email me

Suzanne Niven

North Lanarkshire APW
Email me

Tracy Maxwell

Development Officer

Email me

Zoey Hillman

Communities that Care Development Officer

Email me

Influencing

Chloe Dobson

Training & Education Manager

Email me

Damien Mack

Internal Communications & Evidence Officer
Email me

Donna Nicholas

Evidence & Impact Manager

Email me

Emma Brannigan McQueen

Training & Education
Officer

Email me

Gavin Morgan

National Development
Coordinator

Email me

Jen Flynn

Digital Training & Education Officer

Email me

Katie Svanadze

Training & Education Officer

Email me

Kenny Murray

Director of Influence & Engagement

Email me

Laura Pasternak

Policy & Participation Manager

Email me

Laurie Goldie

Training & Education
Coordinator

Email me

Prajapa Seneviratne

Evidence & Impact
Coordinator

Email me

Rosie Banks

Training & Education
Coordinator

Email me

Ross Thomson

Evidence & Impact
Coordinator

Email me

Fundraising & Communications

Damien Mack

Internal Communications & Evidence Officer
Email me

Katie MacMillan

Communications & Public Affairs Manager

Email me

Laura Mullarkey

Fundraising & Partnerships
Officer

Email me

Lisa Moore

Digital Membership Communications Officer

Email me

Marie-Claire Jones

Director of Fundraising & Communications

Email me

Melissa Craib

Communications & Public
Affairs Officer

Email me

Susan Robertson

Events & Communications Support Officer

Email me

Business Support

Josh Spence

Business Support Officer
Email me

Rebecca Kayne

Business Support Coordinator
Email me

Finance

Fiona Donaldson

Director of Finance

Email me

HR & Workforce Development

Kerry Bates

HR & Workforce Development Manager

Email me

Louise Ferguson

HR and Workforce Development Officer

Email me

Volunteering

Staff stories